Penghei, China Page

Other names: 朋黑

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3279 Longitude 98.2606 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 40N Long (DMS) 98° 15' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9070

Weather Charts


Penghei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penghei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penghei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wandan (1.2 nm)
Bienong (1.8 nm)
Xiabannian (3.6 nm)
Nongbing (3.7 nm)
Xiangqiu (1.8 nm)
Chashanzhai (3.3 nm)
Laoyingzhai (3.2 nm)
Shiban (4.0 nm)
Wandan (4.2 nm)
Nanmiao (1.5 nm)
Benglongzhai (2.5 nm)
Yunqian (3.2 nm)
Laimu (3.8 nm)
Banha (2.2 nm)
Tuanjie (2.9 nm)
Zhegao (2.9 nm)
Batuo (2.9 nm)
Hemeng (3.5 nm)
Hunong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 15 nm E 73 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 38 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 55 nm W 266 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 65 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 80 nm N 322 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.4 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
15.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.1 nm SW Wanding Border Economic Cooperation Zone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:00 2016