Zhe'eyao, China Page

Other names: Zhe’eyao,者俄瑶

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9933 Longitude 102.2410 Altitude (feet) 5351
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 36N Long (DMS) 102° 14' 28E Altitude (meters) 1630
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4258

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhe'eyao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhe'eyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhe'eyao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sudong (1.4 nm)
Hajia (2.2 nm)
Hadong (2.7 nm)
Guilong (3.0 nm)
Zhe'e (0.6 nm)
Niubo (1.9 nm)
Shanglu'e (3.2 nm)
Longding (3.3 nm)
Guojiao (1.2 nm)
Bakong (2.5 nm)
Womi Dazhai (3.1 nm)
Talong (1.3 nm)
Xima (2.0 nm)
Xiran (2.3 nm)
Adong (2.5 nm)
Niugong (2.6 nm)
Ganbi (2.8 nm)
Xima Yaojia (3.1 nm)
Guoma (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 37 nm N 340
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 57 nm S 205
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 71 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 104 nm S 155 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 102 nm W 233 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Lüchun County
16.5 nm N Honghe County
20.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
29.5 nm E Yuanyang County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:10 2016