Shihong, China Page

Other names: 石红

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6926 Longitude 99.8810 Altitude (feet) 9379
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 33N Long (DMS) 99° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 2858
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6271

Weather Charts


Shihong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moshihe (2.6 nm)
Huameiqing (2.8 nm)
Lasange (2.8 nm)
Shuitangqing (3.3 nm)
Zhonghe (3.7 nm)
Weilan (3.7 nm)
Damaping (2.1 nm)
Xiaomaping (3.0 nm)
Meiziqing (3.6 nm)
Xiluo (4.0 nm)
Weizhongxin (1.8 nm)
Luma (3.7 nm)
Xinfang (1.4 nm)
Danlingbei (2.3 nm)
Daliping (2.3 nm)
Heyuan (2.9 nm)
Qiaodiping (3.0 nm)
Niuzhushan (3.5 nm)
Xifengping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 19 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 66 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 66 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 87 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E BOOTES
17.0 nm S List of HVDC projects
18.1 nm SW Jianchuan County
17.8 nm SE Heqing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:26 2016