Huameiqing, China Page

Other names: 化梅箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6944 Longitude 99.8296 Altitude (feet) 8707
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 40N Long (DMS) 99° 49' 47E Altitude (meters) 2653
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6271

Weather Charts


Huameiqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huameiqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huameiqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weilan (1.1 nm)
Songping (1.6 nm)
Laoxiongdong (2.3 nm)
Hongshuitang (2.5 nm)
Lasange (0.8 nm)
Zhonghe (1.9 nm)
Xiyang (2.4 nm)
Meiziqing (2.5 nm)
Hexi (2.9 nm)
Shihong (2.8 nm)
Xinfang (2.9 nm)
Damaping (3.5 nm)
Danlingbei (3.7 nm)
Moshihe (0.9 nm)
Shuitangqing (2.1 nm)
Daliping (2.5 nm)
Qiaodiping (3.1 nm)
Heyuan (3.5 nm)
Xifengping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 22 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 66 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 68 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 71 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 89 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm E BOOTES
16.8 nm S List of HVDC projects
17.2 nm S Jianchuan County
20.3 nm SE Heqing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:11 2016