Shuitangqing, China Page

Other names: 水塘箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6588 Longitude 99.8329 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 32N Long (DMS) 99° 49' 58E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Shuitangqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitangqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitangqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songping (2.2 nm) Moshihe (1.3 nm)
Huameiqing (2.1 nm)
Lasange (2.9 nm)
Weilan (3.1 nm)
Zhonghe (4.0 nm)
Hongshuitang (4.0 nm)
Laoxiongdong (4.1 nm)
Qiaodiping (1.4 nm)
Daliping (1.3 nm)
Heyuan (2.0 nm)
Xinfang (2.3 nm)
Danlingbei (2.7 nm)
Niuzhushan (3.2 nm)
Shihong (3.3 nm)
Xifengping (2.0 nm)
Sijia (2.5 nm)
Taoshu (3.1 nm)
Sanjia (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 22 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 65 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 68 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 72 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 87 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm E BOOTES
14.6 nm S List of HVDC projects
15.2 nm S Jianchuan County
20.2 nm S Shaxi, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:11 2016