Xinfang, China Page

Other names: 新房

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6692 Longitude 99.8748 Altitude (feet) 8707
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 9N Long (DMS) 99° 52' 29E Altitude (meters) 2653
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6395

Weather Charts


Xinfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliping (1.0 nm)
Moshihe (2.3 nm)
Shuitangqing (2.3 nm)
Huameiqing (2.9 nm)
Lasange (3.3 nm)
Weilan (4.0 nm)
Songping (4.0 nm)
Shihong (1.4 nm)
Damaping (3.5 nm)
Weizhongxin (2.8 nm)
Xishiping (3.8 nm)
Huilong (4.0 nm)
Longying (4.0 nm)
Danlingbei (1.0 nm)
Heyuan (1.5 nm)
Qiaodiping (1.7 nm)
Niuzhushan (2.1 nm)
Xifengping (2.4 nm)
Taoshu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 19 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 65 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 68 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 70 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 86 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E BOOTES
15.5 nm S List of HVDC projects
16.7 nm SW Jianchuan County
17.5 nm E Heqing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:29 2016