Meiziqing, China Page

Other names: 梅子箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7359 Longitude 99.8354 Altitude (feet) 8503
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 9N Long (DMS) 99° 50' 7E Altitude (meters) 2591
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5936

Weather Charts


Meiziqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meiziqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meiziqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hexi (0.7 nm)
Zhonghe (1.0 nm)
Xiyang (1.2 nm)
Laoxiongdong (2.1 nm)
Malutang (2.8 nm)
Hongshuitang (2.9 nm)
Shanglushu (3.4 nm)
Lasanhe (1.8 nm)
Zhongding (1.8 nm)
Hetaoyuan (2.3 nm)
Shuhe (3.5 nm)
Chazhiluo (2.4 nm)
Damaping (2.7 nm)
Lasange (1.7 nm)
Weilan (2.1 nm)
Huameiqing (2.5 nm)
Moshihe (3.3 nm)
Songping (3.5 nm)
Shihong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 22 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 64 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 70 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 91 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm E BOOTES
19.3 nm S List of HVDC projects
19.7 nm S Jianchuan County
20.5 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:29 2016