Sawulu, China Page

Other names: 洒雾露

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8399 Longitude 100.8670 Altitude (feet) 6240
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 24N Long (DMS) 100° 52' 1E Altitude (meters) 1901
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6405

Weather Charts


Sawulu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawulu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingmulin (2.9 nm)
Tangjia (3.8 nm)
Ma'anshan (0.5 nm)
Wangjia (1.2 nm)
Shatanlang (1.7 nm)
Shangpingzhang (2.1 nm)
Dacun (3.1 nm)
Dashifang (3.6 nm)
Yejia (3.8 nm)
Guanshang (0.9 nm)
Xiushuitang (1.0 nm)
Zhugeying (1.7 nm)
Boluo (1.8 nm)
Baishatian (2.5 nm)
Zhongfaka (3.1 nm)
Huangcaodi (3.3 nm)
Wangyuechang (2.2 nm)
Changliangzi (3.6 nm)
Dafengyakou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 37 nm N 348
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 56 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 77 nm E 45
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 80 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
22.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
23.4 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
26.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:10 2016