Boluo, China Page

Other names: 波罗

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8194 Longitude 100.8910 Altitude (feet) 7020
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 10N Long (DMS) 100° 53' 28E Altitude (meters) 2139
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6679

Weather Charts


Boluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawulu (1.8 nm) Xiushuitang (1.0 nm)
Guanshang (1.8 nm)
Zhugeying (2.0 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.3 nm)
Wangjia (2.5 nm)
Shangpingzhang (3.4 nm)
Shatanlang (3.3 nm)
Huangcaodi (3.4 nm)
Baishatian (1.4 nm)
Zhongfaka (1.4 nm)
Xinzhafang (2.2 nm)
Taoyuan (3.1 nm)
Majia (3.8 nm)
Linggang (3.8 nm)
Wangyuechang (1.3 nm)
Kousongshu (2.8 nm)
Huangcaoling (3.2 nm)
Bijialinggang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 38 nm N 347
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 58 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 76 nm N 44
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 80 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
23.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
25.2 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
26.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:29 2016