Shangpingzhang, China Page

Other names: 上平掌

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8743 Longitude 100.8770 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 27N Long (DMS) 100° 52' 37E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6085

Weather Charts


Shangpingzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangpingzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangpingzhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shatanlang (1.0 nm)
Yejia (2.4 nm)
Yaoluoju (3.0 nm)
Shangpipaqing (3.8 nm)
Dacun (1.1 nm)
Dashifang (1.6 nm)
Chahe (2.0 nm)
Xiaojiaoban (4.0 nm)
Huangcaodi (2.1 nm)
Yangmenqing (3.0 nm)
Taoyuan (3.5 nm)
Wangjia (1.0 nm)
Guanshang (1.6 nm)
Zhugeying (1.6 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.7 nm)
Sawulu (2.1 nm)
Xiushuitang (2.4 nm)
Baishatian (3.2 nm)
Boluo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 35 nm N 347
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 55 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 75 nm E 46
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 82 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
24.5 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
22.9 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
27.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:30 2016