Zhongfaka, China Page

Other names: 中法卡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8130 Longitude 100.9150 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 47N Long (DMS) 100° 54' 54E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7256

Weather Charts


Zhongfaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongfaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongfaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boluo (1.4 nm)
Xiushuitang (2.1 nm)
Wangyuechang (2.3 nm)
Sawulu (3.1 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.5 nm)
Baishatian (1.2 nm)
Taoyuan (2.6 nm)
Zhugeying (2.6 nm)
Guanshang (2.8 nm)
Huangcaodi (3.5 nm)
Wangjia (3.6 nm)
Majia (2.5 nm)
Linggang (2.5 nm)
Liujia (3.2 nm)
Xinzhafang (1.2 nm)
Kousongshu (2.0 nm)
Huangcaoling (3.1 nm)
Honglinggang (3.1 nm)
Bidishan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 39 nm N 345
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 59 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 76 nm N 43
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 80 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
23.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
26.5 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
27.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:03 2016