Qingmulin, China Page

Other names: 轻木林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8195 Longitude 100.8180 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 10N Long (DMS) 100° 49' 5E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6600

Weather Charts


Qingmulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuizi (1.6 nm)
Dapingzhang (1.8 nm)
Guofentian (3.0 nm)
Dagumu (3.2 nm)
Banpo (3.5 nm)
Yantou (2.6 nm)
Tangjia (3.5 nm)
Shatanlang (3.7 nm)
Sawulu (2.9 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.0 nm)
Wangyuechang (3.3 nm)
Wangjia (3.8 nm)
Changliangzi (1.6 nm)
Dafengyakou (2.1 nm)
Xiutian (2.2 nm)
Fawu (2.6 nm)
Zhongcun (3.3 nm)
Dapusa (3.6 nm)
Xiaopusa (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 37 nm N 353
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 56 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 78 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 79 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm S Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
21.9 nm NW Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
23.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.3 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:20 2016