Qizanmi, China Page

Other names: 期咱迷

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9081 Longitude 103.1930 Altitude (feet) 4399
Lat (DMS) 22° 54' 29N Long (DMS) 103° 11' 35E Altitude (meters) 1340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7942

Weather Charts


Qizanmi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qizanmi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qizanmi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengshang (1.1 nm)
Qingmen (2.8 nm)
Lushan (2.9 nm)
Wang'enzhai (0.6 nm)
Gaoxingzhai (1.2 nm)
Laowuzhai (1.6 nm)
Kuzhuqing (1.9 nm)
Shuiyuan (2.7 nm)
Shuanniuping (3.5 nm)
Kunyimi (3.8 nm)
Kuihe (2.8 nm)
Tuma (3.8 nm)
Caoguoshan (1.6 nm)
Huishanlin (2.7 nm)
Dengjiawan (2.9 nm)
Huangnipo (3.2 nm)
Dayaoshan (3.2 nm)
Zhichangping Laozhai (3.7 nm)
Kuchahe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 30 nm N 14
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 59 nm N 35
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 73 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 91 nm S 186 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 90 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
9.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.8 nm NE Manhao
15.0 nm SE Chung Chải


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:13 2016