Gaoxingzhai, China Page

Other names: 高兴寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9282 Longitude 103.1920 Altitude (feet) 5104
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 42N Long (DMS) 103° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 1555
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8050

Weather Charts


Gaoxingzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoxingzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoxingzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuzhai (0.5 nm)
Qingmen (2.6 nm)
Qingkou Laozhai (3.2 nm)
Lushan (3.3 nm)
Shuiyuan (1.6 nm)
Shuanniuping (2.3 nm)
Kunyimi (2.7 nm)
Luzishan (3.4 nm)
Ahami (3.6 nm)
Yanzijiao (3.8 nm)
Muduozhai (3.8 nm)
Kuzhuqing (1.0 nm)
Tuma (3.1 nm)
Kuihe (3.2 nm)
Wang'enzhai (0.9 nm)
Qizanmi (1.2 nm)
Pengshang (2.1 nm)
Caoguoshan (2.6 nm)
Huishanlin (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 29 nm N 15
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 58 nm N 36
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 73 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 92 nm S 186 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 91 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.3 nm S Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
10.1 nm NE Manhao
15.9 nm SE Chung Chải


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:16 2016