Kuzhuqing, China Page

Other names: 苦竹箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9362 Longitude 103.2070 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 10N Long (DMS) 103° 12' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7938

Weather Charts


Kuzhuqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzhuqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzhuqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoxingzhai (1.0 nm)
Laowuzhai (1.2 nm)
Shuiyuan (1.9 nm)
Kunyimi (2.9 nm)
Shuanniuping (1.9 nm)
Luzishan (2.6 nm)
Ahami (2.7 nm)
Huoshan (3.2 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.3 nm)
Muduozhai (3.4 nm)
Xinfazhai (3.6 nm)
Tuma (2.2 nm)
Shaqizhai (2.7 nm)
Kuihe (2.8 nm)
Kematang (3.0 nm)
Wang'enzhai (1.3 nm)
Qizanmi (1.9 nm)
Caoguoshan (2.9 nm)
Pengshang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 28 nm N 14
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 57 nm N 36
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 72 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 92 nm S 186 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 92 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
9.2 nm NE Manhao
10.9 nm S Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
15.9 nm SE Chung Chải


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:25 2016