Huishanlin, China Page

Other names: 灰山林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8740 Longitude 103.1610 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 52' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8072

Weather Charts


Huishanlin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huishanlin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huishanlin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madianjie (1.2 nm) Pengshang (1.6 nm)
Lushan (1.9 nm)
Qizanmi (2.7 nm)
Qingmen (3.0 nm)
Wang'enzhai (3.4 nm)
Taiyangzhai (3.5 nm)
Gaoxingzhai (3.7 nm)
Laowuzhai (3.8 nm)
Dayaoshan (1.7 nm)
Dengjiawan (1.9 nm)
Huangnipo (2.2 nm)
Kuchahe (2.7 nm)
Caoguoshan (2.9 nm)
Zhichangping Laozhai (3.0 nm)
Miezhupeng (3.4 nm)
Huapeng (3.1 nm)
Changlinggang Miaozhai (3.1 nm)
Pingzishang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 32 nm N 16
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 62 nm N 35
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 76 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 88 nm S 185 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 87 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
12.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.4 nm NE Manhao
14.8 nm SE Chung Chải


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:13 2016