Laowuzhai, China Page

Other names: 老乌寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9337 Longitude 103.1860 Altitude (feet) 5075
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 1N Long (DMS) 103° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 1546
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9305

Weather Charts


Laowuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingmen (2.4 nm)
Qingkou Laozhai (2.7 nm)
Lushan (3.2 nm)
Taiyangzhai (3.3 nm)
Qingkou Xinzhai (3.4 nm)
Shuiyuan (1.1 nm)
Shuanniuping (2.0 nm)
Kunyimi (2.2 nm)
Yanzijiao (3.4 nm)
Luzishan (3.3 nm)
Muduozhai (3.6 nm)
Ahami (3.5 nm)
Gaoxingzhai (0.5 nm)
Kuzhuqing (1.2 nm)
Tuma (3.3 nm)
Wang'enzhai (1.3 nm)
Qizanmi (1.6 nm)
Pengshang (2.3 nm)
Caoguoshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 28 nm N 16
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 58 nm N 36
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 73 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 92 nm S 186 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 90 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.6 nm S Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
10.3 nm NE Manhao
16.4 nm SE Chung Chải


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:11 2016