Qingyan, China Page

Other names: 青岩

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3969 Longitude 98.5322 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 49N Long (DMS) 98° 31' 56E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34658

Weather Charts


Qingyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganhaizi (3.2 nm)
Cunjiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Puchuzhai (3.9 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.9 nm)
Wujiazhai (4.0 nm)
Gujiaying (4.3 nm)
Dazhuyuan (4.5 nm)
Yawu (1.7 nm)
Baishiyan (3.1 nm)
Hekou (3.2 nm)
Sanchakou (3.9 nm)
Laohuazhai (4.3 nm)
Fengshengba (4.4 nm)
Shidongba (4.4 nm)
Dashuigou (2.8 nm)
Zhongpai (3.3 nm)
Dashiban (3.9 nm)
Duanjiazhai (4.3 nm)
Xinzhai (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 27 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 40 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 59 nm S 180 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 63 nm W 269 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 67 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S List of volcanoes in China
20.9 nm SE Gaoligong Mountains
25.1 nm W Lakyawn, Chipwi
29.9 nm W 98th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:44 2016