Baishiyan, China Page

Other names: 白石岩

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4472 Longitude 98.5224 Altitude (feet) 5941
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 50N Long (DMS) 98° 31' 21E Altitude (meters) 1810
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26589

Weather Charts


Baishiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cunjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Dazhuyuan (3.4 nm)
Gujiaying (4.0 nm)
Zuosuo (4.2 nm)
Wujiazhai (4.4 nm)
Laohuazhai (1.3 nm)
Fengshengba (1.6 nm)
Shanglongwang (3.8 nm)
Malutang (4.4 nm)
Xujiazhai (4.5 nm)
Hekou (0.9 nm)
Shidongba (2.6 nm)
Sanchakou (2.8 nm)
Dashuigou (3.5 nm)
Xiacaiyuan (3.9 nm)
Shanmutang (4.1 nm)
Yawu (1.6 nm)
Qingyan (3.1 nm)
Ganhaizi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 30 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 42 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 62 nm S 179 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 63 nm W 266 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 66 nm W 265
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S List of volcanoes in China
23.9 nm SE Gaoligong Mountains
23.7 nm W Lakyawn, Chipwi
30.1 nm NE Lushui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:44 2016