Shidongba, China Page

Other names: 石洞坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4622 Longitude 98.5683 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 44N Long (DMS) 98° 34' 6E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9404

Weather Charts


Shidongba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidongba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hekou (1.7 nm)
Fengshengba (1.9 nm)
Laohuazhai (2.3 nm)
Baishiyan (2.6 nm)
Yawu (3.7 nm)
Xiacaiyuan (1.5 nm)
Shanglongwang (2.7 nm)
Aimin (3.7 nm)
Xujiazhai (3.8 nm)
Shanmutang (1.5 nm)
Caomachang (1.8 nm)
Qianmachong (2.3 nm)
Dapingdi (2.5 nm)
Hetao (3.3 nm)
Lizizhai (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (3.5 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.6 nm)
Sanchakou (0.9 nm)
Dashuigou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 31 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 40 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 63 nm S 181 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 66 nm W 266 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 69 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm S List of volcanoes in China
23.8 nm S Gaoligong Mountains
25.9 nm W Lakyawn, Chipwi
27.9 nm NE Lushui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:34 2016