Wujiazhai, China Page

Other names: 吴家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4026 Longitude 98.4589 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 9N Long (DMS) 98° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49090

Weather Charts


Wujiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashanzhai (1.5 nm)
Daliyuan (1.6 nm)
Shanghoudian (2.3 nm)
Gujiaying (0.9 nm)
Huangniushan (1.1 nm)
Cunjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Dazhuyuan (2.1 nm)
Zuosuo (3.3 nm)
Shujiazhai (3.5 nm)
Ganhaizi (1.1 nm)
Yawu (3.3 nm)
Qingyan (4.0 nm)
Dongping (0.9 nm)
Yuejiazhai (1.8 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.5 nm)
Puchuzhai (3.0 nm)
Luoxiangzhai (3.1 nm)
Shanzhai (3.7 nm)
Dazhaizi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 27 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 43 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 60 nm S 176 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 60 nm W 269 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 63 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S List of volcanoes in China
21.4 nm NW Lakyawn, Chipwi
23.2 nm SE Gaoligong Mountains
26.2 nm W 98th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:12 2016