Fengshengba, China Page

Other names: 丰盛坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4710 Longitude 98.5344 Altitude (feet) 5957
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 16N Long (DMS) 98° 32' 4E Altitude (meters) 1815
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9338

Weather Charts


Fengshengba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshengba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshengba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohuazhai (0.5 nm) Shanglongwang (2.3 nm)
Xujiazhai (2.9 nm)
Malutang (3.2 nm)
Aimin (3.3 nm)
Xinjia (3.7 nm)
Yanzijiao (4.3 nm)
Dawanshan (4.3 nm)
Shidongba (1.9 nm)
Sanchakou (2.6 nm)
Xiacaiyuan (2.6 nm)
Shanmutang (3.0 nm)
Caomachang (3.6 nm)
Dapingdi (4.1 nm)
Hekou (1.3 nm)
Baishiyan (1.6 nm)
Yawu (3.1 nm)
Dashuigou (3.9 nm)
Qingyan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 32 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 42 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 64 nm S 180 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 64 nm W 265 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 67 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm S List of volcanoes in China
24.9 nm S Gaoligong Mountains
24.0 nm W Lakyawn, Chipwi
28.6 nm NE Lushui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:37 2016