Paqian, China Page

Other names: 怕欠

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3951 Longitude 98.3069 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 42N Long (DMS) 98° 18' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8989

Weather Charts


Paqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiban (1.2 nm)
Huaqiaohe (2.1 nm)
Chashanzhai (2.8 nm)
Bangling (3.1 nm)
Xinzhai (0.9 nm)
Hengshan (1.2 nm)
Liangzijie (3.1 nm)
Liuyang (3.1 nm)
Bangmu (3.7 nm)
Mangbeng (4.0 nm)
Benglong Xinzhai (1.6 nm)
Lai'e Xinzhai (1.7 nm)
Nantang (2.9 nm)
Nansai (3.6 nm)
Lai'e (1.1 nm)
Laimu (2.1 nm)
Xiangqiu (3.0 nm)
Banglong (3.9 nm)
Nanmiao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 12 nm E 88 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 34 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 58 nm W 262 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 61 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 78 nm N 319 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.3 nm E Dehong Dai and Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:40 2016