Liangzijie, China Page

Other names: 梁子街

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4465 Longitude 98.3129 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 47N Long (DMS) 98° 18' 46E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8974

Weather Charts


Liangzijie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangzijie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangzijie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangbeng (1.6 nm)
Liuyang (1.9 nm)
Bangling (2.9 nm)
Huaqiaohe (3.0 nm)
Daxinzhai (1.3 nm)
Yunzhuyuan (2.3 nm)
Liziping (2.8 nm)
Datuanpo (3.2 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.6 nm)
Shanzhai (3.5 nm)
Bangmu (1.5 nm)
Nantang (3.3 nm)
Litang (3.5 nm)
Hengshan (2.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Benglong Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Paqian (3.1 nm)
Shiban (3.6 nm)
Lai'e (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 12 nm E 102 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 30 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 59 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 59 nm W 259 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 76 nm N 317 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.8 nm E Dehong Dai and Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture
16.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:00 2016