Lai'e, China Page

Other names: 赖峨,Lai’e

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3796 Longitude 98.3168 Altitude (feet) 3431
Lat (DMS) 24° 22' 47N Long (DMS) 98° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 1045
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9007

Weather Charts


Lai'e Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lai'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lai'e Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiban (1.9 nm)
Xiangqiu (2.6 nm)
Huaqiaohe (3.1 nm)
Chashanzhai (3.3 nm)
Paqian (1.1 nm)
Xinzhai (1.7 nm)
Benglong Xinzhai (1.8 nm)
Hengshan (2.3 nm)
Liangzijie (4.0 nm)
Liuyang (4.1 nm)
Bangling (4.2 nm)
Lai'e Xinzhai (0.9 nm)
Nantang (2.9 nm)
Nansai (3.2 nm)
Laimu (1.1 nm)
Banglong (2.8 nm)
Yunqian (3.2 nm)
Nanmiao (3.3 nm)
Benglongzhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 11 nm E 83 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 34 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 58 nm W 263 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 61 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 79 nm N 319 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
11.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.9 nm E Dehong Dai and Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:01 2016