Laimu, China Page

Other names: 赖木

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3618 Longitude 98.3187 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 42N Long (DMS) 98° 19' 7E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9027

Weather Charts


Laimu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laimu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laimu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangqiu (2.1 nm)
Shiban (2.6 nm)
Chashanzhai (3.6 nm)
Penghei (3.8 nm)
Lai'e (1.1 nm)
Lai'e Xinzhai (1.4 nm)
Paqian (2.1 nm)
Benglong Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Hengshan (3.3 nm)
Nantang (3.6 nm)
Nansai (3.5 nm)
Bangdian (3.6 nm)
Benglongzuzhai (3.6 nm)
Banglong (1.8 nm)
Yunqian (2.1 nm)
Nanmiao (2.5 nm)
Benglongzhai (2.6 nm)
Gongling (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 11 nm E 78 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 35 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 58 nm W 264 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 62 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 80 nm N 319 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
11.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.1 nm E Dehong Dai and Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:04 2016