Benglong Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 崩龙新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4036 Longitude 98.3354 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 98° 20' 7E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8988

Weather Charts


Benglong Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benglong Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benglong Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (1.1 nm)
Paqian (1.6 nm)
Hengshan (2.1 nm)
Shiban (2.8 nm)
Huaqiaohe (3.4 nm)
Liuyang (3.7 nm)
Bangmu (2.7 nm)
Liangzijie (2.9 nm)
Daxinzhai (4.0 nm)
Yunzhuyuan (4.2 nm)
Nantang (1.3 nm)
Nansai (2.2 nm)
Mangbang (3.5 nm)
Mangxiang (3.6 nm)
Lai'e Xinzhai (1.4 nm)
Lai'e (1.8 nm)
Laimu (2.7 nm)
Banglong (4.0 nm)
Benglongzuzhai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 10 nm E 90 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 33 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 59 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 60 nm W 262 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 79 nm N 317 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.7 nm E Dehong Dai and Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture
15.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:18 2016