Nanmuba, China Page

Other names: 楠木坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9071 Longitude 104.4550 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 26N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 18E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19221

Weather Charts


Nanmuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingzitou (1.1 nm)
Xiagaozhou (1.3 nm)
Gaokanzi (1.8 nm)
Hebatou (2.5 nm)
Laoshuigou (2.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (0.8 nm)
Dapingzi (1.1 nm)
Dashuigou (1.6 nm)
Nielongba (1.7 nm)
Erping (2.5 nm)
Dawantou (1.6 nm)
Tuguansi (2.7 nm)
Jianjiaodi (0.4 nm)
Gaokan (1.6 nm)
Pengjiawan (1.7 nm)
Wangbaoping (1.7 nm)
Chalin (2.3 nm)
Dadukou (2.8 nm)
Pingtou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 53 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 66 nm E 125 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 75 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 124 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Junlian County
13.6 nm N List of HVDC projects
13.4 nm NE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
13.7 nm W 2006 Yanjin earthquake
13.7 nm W List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:28 2016