Dashuigou, China Page

Other names: 大水沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9296 Longitude 104.4390 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 47N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dashuigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hebatou (1.5 nm)
Jianshanzi (1.6 nm)
Jianzishan (1.7 nm)
Yejishan (2.3 nm)
Maliuxi (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiaxi (2.5 nm)
Erping (1.4 nm)
Majiashan (1.6 nm)
Dapingzi (0.5 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.6 nm)
Nielongba (1.9 nm)
Pingzitou (1.2 nm)
Nanmuba (1.6 nm)
Xiagaozhou (1.9 nm)
Jianjiaodi (2.0 nm)
Gaokanzi (2.5 nm)
Gaokan (2.6 nm)
Laoshuigou (2.7 nm)
Wangbaoping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 52 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 67 nm E 125 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 74 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 126 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Junlian County
12.1 nm N List of HVDC projects
12.4 nm W 2006 Yanjin earthquake
12.4 nm W List of earthquakes in China
13.6 nm E Zhenzhou, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:48 2016