Erping, China Page

Other names: 二坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9493 Longitude 104.4520 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 7E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19152

Weather Charts


Erping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiashan (0.7 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.2 nm)
Jianzishan (2.3 nm)
Hebatou (2.6 nm)
Cizhuba (3.1 nm)
Lengcaowan (3.4 nm)
Dajianfengshan (3.5 nm)
Guandoushan (1.8 nm)
Pianqiaozi (2.2 nm)
Langping (2.9 nm)
Sanjiaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Dashuigou (1.4 nm)
Dapingzi (1.5 nm)
Nielongba (1.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.1 nm)
Nanmuba (2.5 nm)
Pingzitou (2.5 nm)
Jianjiaodi (2.9 nm)
Xiagaozhou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 51 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 52 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 67 nm E 126 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 73 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 126 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE Junlian County
11.2 nm N List of HVDC projects
12.5 nm E Zhenzhou, Sichuan
12.8 nm W 2006 Yanjin earthquake
12.8 nm W List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:23 2016