Dawantou, China Page

Other names: 大塆头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8981 Longitude 104.4830 Altitude (feet) 4327
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 59E Altitude (meters) 1318
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19685

Weather Charts


Dawantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianjiaodi (1.2 nm)
Nanmuba (1.6 nm)
Dapingzi (2.5 nm)
Wangbaoping (2.4 nm)
Gaokan (2.6 nm)
Pingzitou (2.6 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.5 nm)
Nielongba (1.9 nm)
Sanjiaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Tuguansi (1.1 nm)
Hetaoping (1.7 nm)
Lannipo (1.8 nm)
Pengjiawan (1.1 nm)
Yanbei (1.5 nm)
Hebianshang (1.6 nm)
Toudaoshui (2.2 nm)
Dadukou (2.3 nm)
Chalin (2.4 nm)
Dianzishang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 54 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 64 nm E 125 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 74 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 123 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Junlian County
12.4 nm NE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
14.6 nm NW List of HVDC projects
15.3 nm W 2006 Yanjin earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:23 2016