Chalin, China Page

Other names: 茶林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8689 Longitude 104.4530 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 8N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24841

Weather Charts


Chalin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chalin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chalin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingtou (1.5 nm)
Gaokanzi (1.8 nm)
Meiziping (2.6 nm)
Wangbaoping (0.9 nm)
Gaokan (1.4 nm)
Jianjiaodi (2.0 nm)
Xiagaozhou (2.1 nm)
Nanmuba (2.3 nm)
Dawantou (2.4 nm)
Pingzitou (2.7 nm)
Dadukou (1.0 nm)
Pengjiawan (1.3 nm)
Dianzishang (2.3 nm)
Yanbei (2.4 nm)
Pingzitou (1.2 nm)
Zhengba (1.7 nm)
Pingzitou (2.1 nm)
Gaokanzi (2.7 nm)
Wayaogou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 49 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 56 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 65 nm E 123 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 77 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 122 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE Junlian County
15.8 nm N List of HVDC projects
14.7 nm NE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
14.6 nm NW 2006 Yanjin earthquake
14.6 nm NW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:23 2016