Shuijing, China Page

Other names: 水井

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9299 Longitude 102.9230 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 55' 23E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Shuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dake (2.4 nm)
Pozhushan (3.0 nm)
Tangzijiao (3.5 nm)
Kuzhulin (1.3 nm)
Mohayan (2.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Xiangjunpeng (2.8 nm)
Yutang (0.7 nm)
Niuguntang (1.7 nm)
Shuiduifang (1.8 nm)
Donggualin (2.9 nm)
Dahuodi Shangzhai (3.3 nm)
Wanzi (3.6 nm)
Dengjiazhai (3.5 nm)
Huashiban (2.4 nm)
Yingpanjie (2.9 nm)
Hongyan (2.8 nm)
Luogetang Shangzhai (3.4 nm)
Yakou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 35 nm N 39
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 63 nm W 308
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 78 nm W 232
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 92 nm S 177 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 86 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.6 nm NW Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
16.9 nm NW Yuanyang County, Yunnan
16.8 nm SE Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:25 2016