Laguhe, China Page

Other names: 腊姑河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7124 Longitude 101.0560 Altitude (feet) 7660
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 45N Long (DMS) 101° 3' 22E Altitude (meters) 2334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 653

Weather Charts


Laguhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laguhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laguhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangyu (1.4 nm) Duobie (1.3 nm)
Guojiawan (2.7 nm)
Shangyubihe (3.6 nm)
Yubihe (3.7 nm)
Daguping (3.6 nm)
Ganhaizi (2.2 nm)
Miluozi (2.8 nm)
Hepingzi (1.3 nm)
Tadizuo (1.5 nm)
Mita (2.0 nm)
Dacun (2.1 nm)
Xiama Liping (2.6 nm)
Patou (2.7 nm)
Chenjiaping (2.8 nm)
Baiguhe (3.0 nm)
Dezuoping (3.4 nm)
Weiganping (3.4 nm)
Dapingzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 41 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 43 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 52 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 73 nm S 142
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 75 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm E Huaping County
16.6 nm W Yongsheng County
23.5 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:27 2016