Dapingzi, China Page

Other names: 大坪子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6477 Longitude 101.0400 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 52N Long (DMS) 101° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4454

Weather Charts


Dapingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawagu (0.6 nm)
Shangwagu (0.8 nm)
Xifanping (2.8 nm)
Dezuoping (0.9 nm)
Baiguhe (1.0 nm)
Xiama Liping (1.5 nm)
Mita (2.1 nm)
Dacun (2.4 nm)
Tadizuo (2.5 nm)
Hepingzi (2.8 nm)
Wangyu (3.1 nm)
Patou (2.2 nm)
Chenjiaping (2.8 nm)
Shigaochang (1.1 nm)
Xiaheitang (1.6 nm)
Hongshiyan (1.9 nm)
Caobajie (2.3 nm)
Qingxiangping (2.8 nm)
Shaojitian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 41 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 42 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 55 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 71 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 70 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm E Huaping County
15.9 nm W Yongsheng County
21.2 nm W Chenghai (lake)
22.6 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:37 2016