Duobie, China Page

Other names: 朵瘪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7306 Longitude 101.0690 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 50N Long (DMS) 101° 4' 8E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15

Weather Charts


Duobie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duobie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duobie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojiawan (1.4 nm)
Daguping (2.3 nm)
Yubihe (2.5 nm)
Shangyubihe (2.7 nm)
Majia Wozi (2.9 nm)
Zhumadi (3.6 nm)
Ganhaizi (1.4 nm)
Shangma Jiawo (2.7 nm)
Miluozi (2.8 nm)
Shaojiping (2.8 nm)
Laguhe (1.3 nm)
Hepingzi (2.6 nm)
Tadizuo (2.7 nm)
Wangyu (2.6 nm)
Mita (3.3 nm)
Dacun (3.4 nm)
Chenjiaping (3.6 nm)
Patou (3.7 nm)
Xiama Liping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 40 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 44 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 51 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 73 nm S 143
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 76 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E Huaping County
17.4 nm W Yongsheng County
23.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:11 2016