Dezuoping, China Page

Other names: 得左坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6600 Longitude 101.0310 Altitude (feet) 7933
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 36N Long (DMS) 101° 1' 52E Altitude (meters) 2417
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4047

Weather Charts


Dezuoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dezuoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dezuoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xifanping (2.5 nm)
Lake Wuji (2.8 nm)
Xiama Liping (0.8 nm)
Mita (1.4 nm)
Dacun (1.6 nm)
Hepingzi (2.2 nm)
Tadizuo (2.1 nm)
Wangyu (2.3 nm)
Laguhe (3.4 nm)
Baiguhe (0.9 nm)
Patou (2.3 nm)
Chenjiaping (2.9 nm)
Dapingzi (0.9 nm)
Shangwagu (1.0 nm)
Xiawagu (1.1 nm)
Shigaochang (2.0 nm)
Xiaheitang (2.2 nm)
Caobajie (2.8 nm)
Hongshiyan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 41 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 42 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 54 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 71 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 74 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm E Huaping County
15.3 nm W Yongsheng County
21.0 nm W Chenghai (lake)
23.4 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:11 2016