Dacun, China Page

Other names: 大村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6870 Longitude 101.0290 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 13N Long (DMS) 101° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2806

Weather Charts


Dacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingu Wozi (2.6 nm)
Lake Wuji (3.3 nm)
Wangyu (0.8 nm)
Laguhe (2.1 nm)
Duobie (3.4 nm)
Mita (0.6 nm)
Hepingzi (0.9 nm)
Tadizuo (1.4 nm)
Patou (2.6 nm)
Chenjiaping (3.1 nm)
Xiama Liping (1.0 nm)
Dezuoping (1.6 nm)
Baiguhe (1.8 nm)
Dapingzi (2.4 nm)
Shangwagu (2.6 nm)
Xiawagu (2.8 nm)
Xifanping (3.4 nm)
Shigaochang (3.6 nm)
Xiaheitang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 41 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 42 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 53 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 73 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 76 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm E Huaping County
15.1 nm W Yongsheng County
21.5 nm SW Chenghai (lake)
24.1 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:47 2016