Pingzishang, China Page

Other names: 平子上

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8179 Longitude 103.1570 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 49' 4N Long (DMS) 103° 9' 25E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Pingzishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huapeng (1.0 nm) Dayaoshan (2.7 nm)
Madianjie (2.9 nm)
Huangnipo (3.0 nm)
Dengjiawan (3.2 nm)
Huishanlin (3.4 nm)
Changlinggang Miaozhai (1.9 nm)
Jiangjiaping (2.3 nm)
Banbanqiao (2.6 nm)
Kuchahe (2.8 nm)
Sanjia (3.0 nm)
Miezhupeng (3.0 nm)
Xiongdongwan (3.0 nm)
Laojinchang (3.0 nm)
Zhamen (2.2 nm)
Sanjia (3.1 nm)
Shikala (3.1 nm)
Tangzibian (3.1 nm)
Laozhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 35 nm N 15
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 65 nm N 34
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 78 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 85 nm S 185 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 86 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
13.1 nm SE Chung Chải
15.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.0 nm NE Manhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:13 2016