Haizixin, China Page

Other names: 海子心

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5376 Longitude 101.2790 Altitude (feet) 6167
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 15N Long (DMS) 101° 16' 44E Altitude (meters) 1879
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14250

Weather Charts


Haizixin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haizixin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haizixin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujia (1.5 nm)
Xuguanba (1.6 nm)
Haigengtun (1.8 nm)
Zanjiatun (2.0 nm)
Zhongtun (2.7 nm)
Macaodi (2.7 nm)
Zhangguanchong (0.7 nm)
Majiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Xiaohaigeng (2.2 nm)
Damaichong (3.4 nm)
Sandaoqing (3.6 nm)
Shaliguoshu (3.4 nm) Guojia'ao (0.7 nm)
Wujiaxiang (1.2 nm)
Baoliangtun (1.9 nm)
Shangjiacun (2.5 nm)
Qingling (3.2 nm)
Dongfeng (3.4 nm)
Dongchuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 29 nm W 259
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 34 nm E 69
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 52 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 66 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 88 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Yao'an County
11.5 nm NW 2009 Yunnan earthquake
12.6 nm W 2000 Yunnan earthquake
20.3 nm S Nanhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:15 2016