Guojia'ao, China Page

Other names: 郭家凹,Guojia’ao

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5267 Longitude 101.2770 Altitude (feet) 6272
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 36N Long (DMS) 101° 16' 37E Altitude (meters) 1911
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13202

Weather Charts


Guojia'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojia'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojia'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiaxiang (0.7 nm)
Xuguanba (1.5 nm)
Haigengtun (1.5 nm)
Zanjiatun (2.2 nm)
Macaodi (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiachong (3.1 nm)
Haizixin (0.7 nm)
Zhangguanchong (1.4 nm)
Majiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhujia (1.8 nm)
Xiaohaigeng (2.7 nm)
Zhongtun (3.1 nm)
Baoliangtun (1.3 nm)
Shangjiacun (1.9 nm)
Qingling (2.6 nm)
Dongfeng (2.8 nm)
Dongchuan (3.0 nm)
Zhaojia Yakou (3.1 nm)
Baishachong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 29 nm W 260
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 35 nm E 68
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 52 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 66 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 88 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Yao'an County
11.7 nm NW 2009 Yunnan earthquake
12.8 nm NW 2000 Yunnan earthquake
19.6 nm S Nanhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:42 2016