Shangjiacun, China Page

Other names: 商家村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4986 Longitude 101.2610 Altitude (feet) 6197
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 101° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 1888
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9730

Weather Charts


Shangjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingling (0.8 nm)
Zhangjiachong (1.5 nm)
Mafangtun (3.1 nm)
Baoliangtun (0.6 nm)
Wujiaxiang (1.3 nm)
Haigengtun (1.6 nm)
Guojia'ao (1.9 nm)
Xuguanba (2.0 nm)
Haizixin (2.5 nm)
Zhujia (3.0 nm)
Zanjiatun (3.1 nm)
Zhangguanchong (3.3 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Dongfeng (1.0 nm)
Zhaojia Yakou (1.3 nm)
Dongchuan (1.8 nm)
Lijiawan (2.5 nm)
Baishachong (2.7 nm)
Baishidi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 28 nm W 263
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 36 nm E 66
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 51 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 68 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 89 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Yao'an County
11.9 nm NW 2009 Yunnan earthquake
12.8 nm NW 2000 Yunnan earthquake
17.9 nm S Nanhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:39 2016