Zhongtun, China Page

Other names: 中屯

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5686 Longitude 101.2440 Altitude (feet) 6118
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 7N Long (DMS) 101° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 1864
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40750

Weather Charts


Zhongtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanduyi (1.6 nm)
Shangcun (1.7 nm)
Haijiaoluo (2.2 nm)
Guanlaojie (2.3 nm)
Dalongkou (2.3 nm)
Longgang (2.4 nm)
Xinyicun (2.6 nm)
Banliu (1.1 nm)
Damaichong (2.1 nm)
Xiaotun (2.5 nm)
Xiaohaigeng (0.6 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Haizixin (2.7 nm)
Zhangguanchong (2.6 nm)
Macaodi (0.8 nm)
Zanjiatun (1.2 nm)
Zhujia (1.4 nm)
Xuguanba (2.3 nm)
Haigengtun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 28 nm W 255
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 35 nm E 73
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 50 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 65 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 85 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Yao'an County
9.1 nm W 2009 Yunnan earthquake
10.3 nm W 2000 Yunnan earthquake
22.2 nm S Nanhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:42 2016