Sandaoqing, China Page

Other names: 三道箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5859 Longitude 101.3190 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 9N Long (DMS) 101° 19' 8E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6951

Weather Charts


Sandaoqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaoqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaoqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damaichong (2.6 nm)
Sunjia (2.8 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiaohaigeng (3.7 nm)
Zhujia (4.1 nm)
Zhuangke (1.3 nm)
Jianshuitang (1.9 nm)
Dashuiqing (3.0 nm)
Guanyinsi (3.3 nm)
Guoqiao (3.7 nm)
Yinlian (3.9 nm)
Shidong (4.3 nm)
Luojiaqing (4.1 nm) Shaliguoshu (1.5 nm)
Shihe (2.2 nm)
Zhangguanchong (2.9 nm)
Ruanjia (3.1 nm)
Haizixin (3.6 nm)
Guojia'ao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 31 nm E 73
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 32 nm W 255
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 54 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 62 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 87 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Yao'an County
12.8 nm W 2009 Yunnan earthquake
14.1 nm W 2000 Yunnan earthquake
19.9 nm SE Mouding County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:54 2016