Diaoshang, China Page

Other names: 碉上

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.4243 Longitude 104.3060 Altitude (feet) 7070
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 18' 22E Altitude (meters) 2154
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13315

Weather Charts


Diaoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuntian (1.5 nm)
Banqiao (1.7 nm)
Xiaohebian (1.8 nm)
Sidouzhong (2.1 nm)
Kebu (3.0 nm)
Ganchongzi (1.3 nm)
Xiaogoubian (1.7 nm)
Songlintou (2.2 nm)
Zhichanggou (1.9 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.4 nm)
Sifangjing (2.6 nm)
Sifang (2.8 nm)
Chongzikou (0.8 nm)
Xiaxiangshui (1.5 nm)
Houshan (2.7 nm)
Hetaoshu (2.7 nm)
Bandi (3.2 nm)
Youfang (3.2 nm)
Kuixiang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 29 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 62 nm E 98 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 83 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 103 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 109 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm W 104th meridian east
19.3 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
19.3 nm NW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
28.8 nm SE Hezhang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:55 2016