Kebu, China Page

Other names: 克布

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.4570 Longitude 104.2630 Altitude (feet) 6784
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 15' 47E Altitude (meters) 2067
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16849

Weather Charts


Kebu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kebu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kebu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhai (3.0 nm) Shangheba (1.6 nm)
Xieqitai (2.5 nm)
Miaoping (2.5 nm)
Dapingzi (3.2 nm)
Songlintou (0.9 nm)
Xiaogoubian (2.3 nm)
Ganchongzi (2.3 nm)
Diaoshang (3.0 nm)
Sidouzhong (1.2 nm)
Xiaohebian (1.8 nm)
Mojia (1.8 nm)
Cuntian (2.1 nm)
Songlinpo (2.4 nm)
Banqiao (2.7 nm)
Wenjiaying (2.9 nm)
Haizitou (2.8 nm)
Chongzikou (3.1 nm)
Xiaxiangshui (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 28 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 65 nm E 99 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 81 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 102 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 112 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm W 104th meridian east
16.3 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
16.3 nm NW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
30.1 nm NW Daguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:19 2016