Houshan, China Page

Other names: 后山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3830 Longitude 104.2880 Altitude (feet) 6879
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 59N Long (DMS) 104° 17' 17E Altitude (meters) 2096
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29458

Weather Charts


Houshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuixiang (1.1 nm)
Shiqiaogou (2.4 nm)
Wenjiaying (2.7 nm)
Luojia Baobao (2.9 nm)
Laolinjiao (3.2 nm)
Xiaxiangshui (1.3 nm)
Banqiao (1.9 nm)
Chongzikou (1.9 nm)
Cuntian (2.5 nm)
Diaoshang (2.7 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.9 nm)
Sidouzhong (3.4 nm)
Bandi (1.3 nm)
Youfang (1.9 nm)
Hetaoshu (2.4 nm)
Xinlu (2.3 nm)
Aizipo (2.4 nm)
Tuojigou (3.1 nm)
Yingjiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 28 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 63 nm E 96 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 86 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 105 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 108 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm W 104th meridian east
19.9 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
19.9 nm NW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
28.2 nm SE Hezhang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:29 2016