Bandi, China Page

Other names: 板底

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.3715 Longitude 104.3090 Altitude (feet) 6742
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 17N Long (DMS) 104° 18' 32E Altitude (meters) 2054
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37176

Weather Charts


Bandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houshan (1.3 nm)
Kuixiang (2.4 nm)
Tuojigou (3.2 nm)
Xiaxiangshui (2.3 nm)
Chongzikou (2.7 nm)
Banqiao (3.0 nm)
Diaoshang (3.2 nm)
Zhichanggou (3.3 nm)
Youfang (0.7 nm)
Hetaoshu (1.5 nm)
Hengdi (2.8 nm)
Laozhai (3.0 nm)
Aizipo (1.2 nm)
Yingjiao (1.9 nm)
Xinlu (2.0 nm)
Fachong (2.8 nm)
Hanazhai (3.0 nm)
Yizehe (3.2 nm)
Yantoushang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 29 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 62 nm E 95 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 86 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 105 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 107 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm W 104th meridian east
21.2 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
21.2 nm NW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
26.8 nm SE Hezhang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:44 2016