Cuntian, China Page

Other names: 寸田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.4238 Longitude 104.2780 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 26N Long (DMS) 104° 16' 41E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14413

Weather Charts


Cuntian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuntian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuntian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohebian (0.4 nm)
Wenjiaying (1.8 nm)
Mojia (1.9 nm)
Songlinpo (2.1 nm)
Haizitou (2.6 nm)
Luojia Baobao (2.9 nm)
Guoquanyan (3.2 nm)
Sidouzhong (0.9 nm)
Songlintou (1.8 nm)
Kebu (2.1 nm)
Xiaogoubian (2.3 nm)
Shangheba (3.2 nm)
Chongzikou (1.1 nm)
Diaoshang (1.5 nm)
Ganchongzi (2.0 nm)
Banqiao (0.7 nm)
Xiaxiangshui (1.2 nm)
Houshan (2.5 nm)
Kuixiang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 28 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 64 nm E 98 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 83 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 104 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 110 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm W 104th meridian east
18.0 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
18.0 nm NW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
30.0 nm SE Hezhang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:07 2016