Endu, China Page

Other names: 恩度

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8350 Longitude 100.1330 Altitude (feet) 4202
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 6N Long (DMS) 100° 7' 59E Altitude (meters) 1280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15470

Weather Charts


Endu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Endu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Endu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhulin (2.8 nm)
Qingtou (2.8 nm)
Sujia (3.2 nm)
Duimenshan (4.1 nm)
Luwucun (2.1 nm)
Yangquanshan (2.4 nm)
Machizuo (4.1 nm)
Shamao Dacun (4.4 nm)
Ruobagu (2.3 nm)
Erchidu (3.1 nm)
Ashuole (3.2 nm)
Fumi Dacun (3.3 nm)
Zhongxin (4.1 nm)
Wawujie (1.6 nm)
Dashuitang (2.1 nm)
Liujiaqing (2.9 nm)
Laoheichusanjia (3.4 nm)
Zhonglupi (3.9 nm)
Laoheichu Dacun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 49 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 49 nm N 41
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 54 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 66 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 91 nm W 253 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.1 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.2 nm S List of power stations in China
10.4 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:25 2016